Committee attendance

Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Alcock 2
Councillor George Richard Aley 2
Councillor Francis Biggadike 1
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter 3
Councillor Anthony Casson 3
Councillor Malcolm G Chandler 3
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland 1
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 1
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones 3
Councillor Colin Neville Johnson 2
Councillor Christine J Lawton 2
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 1
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBE 2
Councillor Gary John Taylor 2
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf 0
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth 2
Committee of the Licensing Authority, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor George Richard Aley 0
Councillor Francis Biggadike 0
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM 0
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter 0
Councillor Anthony Casson 0
Councillor Malcolm G Chandler 0
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 0
Councillor Harry Drury 0
Councillor Angela Harrison 0
Councillor Colin Neville Johnson 0
Councillor Jane Lesley King 0
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 0
Councillor Jack Tyrrell 0
Councillor Janet Whitbourn 0
Councillor Susan Wray 0
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor George Richard Aley 2
Councillor David Ashby 2
Councillor Jim Astill 2
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis 2
Councillor Paul Cayton Foyster 1
Councillor Angela Harrison 2
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 0
Councillor Paul A Redgate 1
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds 1
Councillor Michael David Seymour 2
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath 1
Councillor Simon C Walsh 1
Joint Performance Monitoring Panel and Policy Development Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Alcock 2
Councillor George Richard Aley 1
Councillor David Ashby 2
Councillor Jim Astill 0
Councillor Francis Biggadike 1
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM 1
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis 1
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 2
Councillor Harry Drury 1
Councillor Laura Jean Eldridge 2
Councillor Paul Cayton Foyster 2
Councillor Rodney Grocock 2
Councillor Angela Harrison 1
Councillor Jane Lesley King 1
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean 1
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 1
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds 1
Councillor Michael David Seymour 1
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade 2
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath 1
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant 0
Councillor Jack Tyrrell 1
Councillor Janet Whitbourn 1
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf 2
Councillor Susan Wray 1
Licensing Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor George Richard Aley 0
Councillor Francis Biggadike 0
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM 0
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter 0
Councillor Anthony Casson 0
Councillor Malcolm G Chandler 0
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 0
Councillor Harry Drury 0
Councillor Angela Harrison 0
Councillor Colin Neville Johnson 0
Councillor Jane Lesley King 0
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 0
Councillor Jack Tyrrell 0
Councillor Janet Whitbourn 0
Councillor Susan Wray 0
Performance Monitoring Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Alcock 2
Councillor George Richard Aley 1
Councillor Jim Astill 1
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM 2
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis 2
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 1
Councillor Paul Cayton Foyster 2
Councillor Rodney Grocock 2
Councillor Jane Lesley King 0
Councillor Christine J Lawton 1
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean 2
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 1
Councillor Michael David Seymour 1
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant 1
Councillor Janet Whitbourn 1
Councillor Susan Wray 0
Planning Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Alcock 4
Councillor David Ashby 3
Councillor Jim Astill 2
Councillor James Avery 4
Councillor Francis Biggadike 3
Councillor Henry J W Bingham 1
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis 4
Councillor Anthony Casson 5
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland 2
Councillor Harry Drury 5
Councillor Laura Jean Eldridge 4
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones 5
Councillor Rodney Grocock 3
Councillor Christine J Lawton 4
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean 1
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 1
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds 4
Councillor Graham T D Rudkin 1
Councillor Michael David Seymour 4
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant 4
Councillor Jack Tyrrell 5
Councillor Peter Andrew Williams 3
Policy Development Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Ashby 2
Councillor Jim Astill 1
Councillor Francis Biggadike 2
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM 2
Councillor Harry Drury 1
Councillor Laura Jean Eldridge 1
Councillor Paul Cayton Foyster 2
Councillor Angela Harrison 1
Councillor Jane Lesley King 1
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean 2
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 2
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds 1
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade 0
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath 1
Councillor Jack Tyrrell 1
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf 1
South Holland District Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Bryan Alcock 3
Councillor George Richard Aley 3
Councillor David Ashby 3
Councillor Jim Astill 4
Councillor James Avery 4
Councillor Allan C Beal 1
Councillor Francis Biggadike 4
Councillor Henry J W Bingham 1
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM 4
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis 3
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter 4
Councillor Anthony Casson 4
Councillor Malcolm G Chandler 3
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland 2
Councillor Anthony C Cronin 1
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 1
Councillor Harry Drury 4
Councillor Laura Jean Eldridge 3
Councillor Paul Cayton Foyster 3
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones 4
Councillor Robert A Gibson 1
Councillor Rodney Grocock 4
Councillor Angela Harrison 2
Councillor Manzur Hasan 1
Councillor Colin Neville Johnson 2
Councillor Jane Lesley King 1
Councillor Christine J Lawton 3
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean 4
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 3
Councillor Nigel H Pepper 1
Councillor Paul A Redgate 1
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds 3
Councillor Graham T D Rudkin 1
Councillor Glynis P Scalese 1
Councillor Michael David Seymour 2
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade 4
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath 4
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBE 4
Councillor Gary John Taylor 3
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant 2
Councillor Jack Tyrrell 4
Councillor Simon C Walsh 1
Councillor Janet Whitbourn 3
Councillor David J Wilkinson 1
Councillor Peter Andrew Williams 2
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf 4
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth 4
Councillor Susan Wray 1
Spalding Town Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor George Richard Aley 2
Councillor David Ashby 2
Councillor Graham Keith Dark BEM 2
Councillor Harry Drury 0
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones 2
Councillor Christine J Lawton 1
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean 1
Councillor Angela Mary Newton 2
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath 1
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBE 0
Councillor Gary John Taylor 1
Councillor Peter Andrew Williams 0