Meeting attendance

Wednesday, 18th September, 2019 6.30 pm, South Holland District Council

Venue:   Council Chamber, Council Offices, Priory Road, Spalding

Contact:    Democratic Services
01775 764626
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Christine Marshall Officer In attendance
Lynn Eldred Officer Expected
Councillor Bryan Alcock Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Astill Committee Member Present
Councillor James Avery Committee Member Present
Councillor Allan C Beal Committee Member Present
Councillor Francis Biggadike Chairman Present
Councillor Henry J W Bingham Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM Committee Member Present
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis Committee Member Present
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony C Cronin Committee Member Present
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony Casson Committee Member Present
Councillor Harry Drury Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert A Gibson Committee Member Present
Councillor Rodney Grocock Committee Member Present
Councillor Manzur Hasan Committee Member Present
Councillor Jane Lesley King Committee Member Present
Councillor Christine J Lawton Committee Member Present
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean Committee Member Present
Councillor Angela Mary Newton Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Nigel H Pepper Committee Member Present
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul A Redgate Vice-Chairman Present
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Graham T D Rudkin Committee Member Present
Councillor Glynis P Scalese Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael David Seymour Committee Member Present
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade Committee Member Present
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Gary John Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant Committee Member Present
Councillor Jack Tyrrell Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon C Walsh Committee Member Present
Councillor David J Wilkinson Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth Committee Member Present
Jenny Stephens Officer Expected
Helen Cullen Officer Expected
Alexa van Zeller Officer Expected
Natalie Warren Officer Expected
Emily Spicer Officer In attendance
Angelita Franklin Secretary In attendance