Meeting attendance

Thursday, 1st July, 2021 6.30 pm, South Holland District Council

Venue:   Marquee Suite, Springfields Events & Conference Centre, Camelgate, Spalding, PE12 6ET

Contact:    Democratic Services
01775 764705
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Christine Marshall Officer Present
Councillor Bryan Alcock Committee Member Present
Councillor Jim Astill Committee Member Present
Councillor James Avery Committee Member Present
Councillor Allan C Beal Committee Member Present
Councillor Francis Biggadike Committee Member Present
Councillor Henry J W Bingham Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM Committee Member Present
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland Committee Member Present
Councillor Anthony C Cronin Committee Member Present
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Anthony Casson Committee Member Present
Councillor Harry Drury Committee Member Present
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones Committee Member Present
Councillor Robert A Gibson Committee Member Present
Councillor Rodney Grocock Committee Member Present
Councillor Manzur Hasan Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Jane Lesley King Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Christine J Lawton Committee Member Present
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean Committee Member Present
Councillor Angela Mary Newton Committee Member Present
Councillor Nigel H Pepper Committee Member Present
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBE Committee Member Present
Councillor Paul A Redgate Chairman Present
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds Committee Member Present
Councillor Graham T D Rudkin Committee Member Present
Councillor Glynis P Scalese Committee Member Present
Councillor Michael David Seymour Committee Member Present
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath Committee Member Present
Councillor Gary John Taylor Committee Member Present
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant Committee Member Present
Councillor Jack Tyrrell Committee Member Present
Councillor Simon C Walsh Committee Member Present
Councillor David J Wilkinson Committee Member Apologies
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf Vice-Chairman Apologies
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth Committee Member Present
Jenny Stephens Officer Expected
Janet Hadden Officer Expected
Rebecca Hilliam Officer Expected
Christine Morgan Secretary Expected