Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Bryan Alcock11110050
Councillor Jim Astill1080000
Councillor James Avery1080000
Councillor Allan C Beal12100050
Councillor Francis Biggadike1090000
Councillor Henry J W Bingham17130000
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM11110000
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis14130000
Councillor Tracey Ann Carter980000
Councillor Anthony Casson15150000
Councillor Peter Ephraim Coupland13100000
Councillor Anthony C Cronin1180000
Councillor Harry Drury1210000
Councillor Roger Gambba-Jones16130000
Councillor Robert A Gibson980000
Councillor Rodney Grocock13120000
Councillor Manzur Hasan1160000
Councillor Jane Lesley King1270000
Councillor Christine J Lawton16150000
Councillor Jack Daniel McLean1180000
Councillor Angela Mary Newton MBEn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Councillor Nigel H Pepper770020
The Lord Porter of Spalding CBE1170000
Councillor Paul A Redgate16150000
Councillor Joanne Louise Reynolds550000
Councillor Graham T D Rudkin13110000
Councillor Glynis P Scalese1460000
Councillor Michael David Seymour630000
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade520000
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath11100000
Councillor Gary John Taylor11100000
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant1150000
Councillor Jack Tyrrell15140000
Councillor Simon C Walsh16140010
Councillor David J Wilkinson630000
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf1290000
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth11110000