Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Bryan Alcock13120040
Councillor David Ashby18160000
Councillor Jim Astill980000
Councillor James Avery13110000
Councillor Paul Barnes13100000
Councillor Allan C Beal20200040
Councillor Henry J W Bingham16120000
Councillor Michael David Booth BEM1080000
Councillor Christopher J T H Brewis16150010
Councillor Tracey Carter990000
Councillor Anthony Casson16160010
Councillor Nanette Chapman16100000
Councillor Sam Chauhan14120000
Councillor Laura Eldridge1190000
Councillor Margaret Geaney17140000
Councillor Robert A Gibson14140040
Councillor Angie Harrison1080000
Councillor Manzur Hasan1350000
Councillor Sophie Hutchinson14140000
Councillor Jane Lesley King620000
Councillor Paul A Redgate14140000
Councillor Jo Reynolds1180000
Councillor James Le Sage1180000
Councillor Mark Le Sage1440000
Councillor Glynis P Scalese1180000
Councillor Ingrid Sheard12120000
Councillor Sally-Ann Slade1460000
Councillor Elizabeth Jane Sneath970030
Councillor Thomas Sneath13120000
Councillor Aaron Spencer960000
Councillor Gary John Taylor17150000
Councillor Andrew Charles Tennant950000
Councillor Jack Tyrrell16120000
Councillor Jan Whitbourn15130000
Councillor David J Wilkinson870000
Councillor Andrew Robert Woolf16120020
Councillor Charles Nicholas Worth990010